Myhentai.Tv - Info myhentai.tv

myhentai.tv receives about 3,750 unique visitors and 9,750 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,236.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myhentai.tv is ranked number 98,370 in the world and 0.00075% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, Netherlands and links to network IP address 194.88.107.207. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with myhentai.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is myhentai.tv?

3.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
112,500
Pages per Visit:
2.60
Daily Pageviews:
9,750
Alexa Rank:
98,370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00075%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 22.6%11.4%39974
United States 14.6%20.4%100482
Spain 6.7%4.5%44321
India 4.3%10.0%82249
Germany 3.7%1.6%135156
United Kingdom 2.7%3.7%109428
Hong Kong 2.7%1.7%27775
Australia 2.3%3.8%49655
Norway 2.0%2.6%20905
Canada 1.7%2.0%93408
Philippines 1.4%1.5%27075
Singapore 1.4%2.1%32890
Egypt 0.8%1.2%49582
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%62026

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
my***.tv
100.00%100.00%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush myhentai.tv
SEMrush
Domain:
  myhentai.tv
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  40,759
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,237
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  36,674
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $408.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is myhentai.tv?

Facebook:
  575
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  737
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myhentai.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$38.64
Monthly Revenue:
$1,159.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14,103.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,989$22.81
Japan 1,112$3.56
Australia 371$2.79
United Kingdom 361$2.25
India 975$1.56
Canada 195$1.37
Norway 254$1.34
Germany 156$0.75
Singapore 205$0.61
Hong Kong 166$0.57
Spain 439$0.49
Philippines 146$0.24
Malaysia 68$0.21
Egypt 117$0.09

How much money do myhentai.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$202.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,468.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,122
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,652
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
409,434
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 358$4.11
Australia 74$0.56
India 273$0.44
United Kingdom 58$0.36
Canada 49$0.34
Norway 51$0.27
Germany 45$0.22
Singapore 59$0.18
Japan 33$0.11
Spain 83$0.09
Hong Kong 17$0.06
Philippines 10$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.02
Egypt 6$0.00

How much is myhentai.tv worth?

Website Value:
$18,236.94

Where is myhentai.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.88.107.207
ASN:
AS49981 
ISP:
WorldStream B.V. 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 194.88.107.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does myhentai.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(3913 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1MiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/8415Shoujo-tachi_no_***_The_Animation_01.jpg could save 207KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/c897846package.jpg could save 84.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://my***.tv/images/kimi-no-mana-wa-rina-witch-episode-01-pic.jpg could save 72KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/kimi-no-mana-wa-rina-witch-episode-01-thumb.jpg could save 62.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/hachishaku-hachiwa-keraku-meguri-igyou-kaikitan-episode-01-thumb.jpg could save 54.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/bokura-no-***-episode-01-thumb.jpg could save 52.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/pretty-x-cation-2-episode-01-thumb.jpg could save 48.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6363JK_to_Ero_Konbini_Tenchou_01.jpg could save 47.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-qB0kKYsJ61c/V_9Z_oy2hfI/AAAAAAAAQYs/7w-OICfk3KQp2huFCEhsvzheECp7CL6IgCLcB/s1600/192708.jpg could save 44.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://nyaa***s.com/images/gallery/***_movies/Amakano_03/Amakano_03_78203.jpg could save 37.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/ecchi-na-shintai-sokutei-anime-edition-episode-01.jpg could save 36.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/ecchi-na-shintai-sokutei-anime-edition-cover.jpg could save 34.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/11/80066l.jpg could save 33KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6330Amakano_01.jpg could save 28.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://nyaa***s.com/images/gallery/***_movies/Iizuka-senpai_x_Blazer_Ane_Kyun!_Yori_The_Animation_01/Iizuka-senpai_x_Blazer_Ane_Kyun!_Yori_The_Animation_01_78145.jpg could save 25.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6270Toshi_Densetsu_Series_01.jpg could save 18.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/ima-kara-atashi-episode-02.jpg could save 16KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/6/24852.jpg could save 14KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/pretty-x-cation-2-episode-01-pic.jpg could save 13.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/bangable-girl-thumb1.jpg could save 13.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/bokura-no-***-episode-01-pic.jpg could save 12.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/shiiku-x-kanojo-episode-03-pic.jpg could save 12.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/bangable-girl-thumb2.jpg could save 11.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/mashou-no-nie-3-episode-02-thumb.jpg could save 10.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/shoujo-tachi-no-***-the-animation-episode-02-thumb.jpg could save 10.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/jk-to-ero-konbini-tenchou-episode-03-pic.jpg could save 10.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/hachishaku-hachiwa-keraku-meguri-igyou-kaikitan-episode-01-pic.jpg could save 8.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/images/toshi-densetsu-series-episode-03-pic.jpg could save 8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://***-for.me/uploads/posts/2016-11/1478458679_1478454348_rj187471_ana_img_main_cr-1.jpg could save 5.5KiB (15% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js
http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js
http://my***.tv/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?wptouch
http://my***.tv/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.js?wptouch
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core.js?wptouch
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/default/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://my***.tv/images/bangable-girl-thumb1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/bangable-girl-thumb2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/bokura-no-***-episode-01-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/bokura-no-***-episode-01-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/c897846package.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/ecchi-na-shintai-sokutei-anime-edition-cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/ecchi-na-shintai-sokutei-anime-edition-episode-01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/hachishaku-hachiwa-keraku-meguri-igyou-kaikitan-episode-01-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/hachishaku-hachiwa-keraku-meguri-igyou-kaikitan-episode-01-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/ima-kara-atashi-episode-02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/jk-to-ero-konbini-tenchou-episode-03-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/kimi-no-mana-wa-rina-witch-episode-01-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/kimi-no-mana-wa-rina-witch-episode-01-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/mashou-no-nie-3-episode-02-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/pretty-x-cation-2-episode-01-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/pretty-x-cation-2-episode-01-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/shiiku-x-kanojo-episode-03-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/shoujo-tachi-no-***-the-animation-episode-02-thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/images/toshi-densetsu-series-episode-03-pic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/backgrounds/low_contrast_linen.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/head-close.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/head-fade-bk.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/menu-sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/post-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core-images/push-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/default/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/uploads/wptouch/custom-icons/disclaimer2.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/uploads/wptouch/custom-icons/genres2.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/uploads/wptouch/custom-icons/home2.png (expiration not specified)
http://my***.tv/wp-content/uploads/wptouch/custom-icons/mail2.png (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/gallery/***_movies/Amakano_03/Amakano_03_78203.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/gallery/***_movies/Iizuka-senpai_x_Blazer_Ane_Kyun!_Yori_The_Animation_01/Iizuka-senpai_x_Blazer_Ane_Kyun!_Yori_The_Animation_01_78145.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6270Toshi_Densetsu_Series_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6330Amakano_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/6363JK_to_Ero_Konbini_Tenchou_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nyaa***s.com/images/***_movies/8415Shoujo-tachi_no_***_The_Animation_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://triplexblaze.com/hban/827158415.gif (expiration not specified)
http://triplexblaze.com/hban/82715knownmob.gif (expiration not specified)
http://triplexblaze.com/hban/pokemonmob1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://***-for.me/uploads/posts/2016-11/1478458679_1478454348_rj187471_ana_img_main_cr-1.jpg (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 156.8KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://my***.tv/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?wptouch could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/default/style.css could save 42.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/ could save 28.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.js?wptouch could save 15.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://pu.trafficshop.com/preload.js?code=8711354884af5d1f&random=31747722 could save 6.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core.js?wptouch could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://t.dtscout.com/i/?l=http%3A%2F%2Fmy***.tv%2F&j= could save 1KiB (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 88KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.js could save 37.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://my***.tv/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.js?wptouch could save 11.3KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/core/core.js?wptouch could save 1.7KiB (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="arrow-12189" href="javascript: return false;" class="post-arrow"> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://my***.tv/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/themes/default/style.css could save 11.4KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://my***.tv/ could save 6.7KiB (20% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  6

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

myhentai.tv supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: myhentai.tv
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Feb 4 12:20:48 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 5 12:20:48 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

myhentai.tv supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 20 Dec 2016 06:03:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.19
X-Pingback: http://my***.tv/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://my***.tv/
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 20 Dec 2016 06:03:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.19
X-Pingback: http://my***.tv/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
1 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: MY***.TV
Domain ID: 97450461
WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-09T22:55:49Z
Creation Date: 2011-07-28T05:38:09Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-28T05:38:09Z
Sponsoring Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-20T06:36:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with myhentai.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myhentai.tv widget